Performance 1 – Fridaybody_divider

Bareback Riding:  Teddy Athan 83 pts on Burch Rodeo’s 431 Big Mamma

Austin Foss 82pts

Joe Gunderson 81

Steer Wrestling:  Austin Manning 4.6

Cole Edge 4.6

Cody Doescher 4.8

Saddle Bronc Riding: Cort Scheer 85pts on Growney Brother’s 57 Goliath

Jesse Wright, Joe Lufkin, Brad Rudolf 80 pts each

Team Roping: Bubba Buckaloo/Russell Cardoza  5.9

Chad Masters/Travis Graves 6.3

Max Kuttler/Clint Harry 6.7

Tie-Down Roping: Marshall Leonard 8.7

Adam Gray  8.7

Clayton Hass  8.9

Barrel Racing: Darby Fox 16.79

Britta O’Keeffe 16.84

Kimmie Wall 17.02

Bull Riding: Garrett Smith 89 pts on Corey & Horst Rodeo’s 821 Wild Eyes

Josh Koschel 85pts

Wesley Silcox 83 pts

Performance 2 – Saturdaybody_divider

Bareback Riding

Steven Peebles 85 pts on Growney Brother’s M438 Wild N Blue

Brian Bain 83pts

Jake Brown 83 pts

Steer Wrestling:

Clayton Hass  4.5

Stan Branco  5.5

Ethen Thouvenell  5.9

Saddle Bronc Riding:

Rusty Wright 78 pts on 602 Fringe Benefits of Burch Rodeo

Clayton Brum 77

Wade Sundell 75

Team Roping:

Billy Bob Brown/Garrett Jess  5.3

Jake Cooper/Tyler McKnight  6.1

Rhen Richard/Cole Davison 7.8

Tie-Down Roping:

Rhen Richard 8.2

Dakota Eldridge  8.5

Marcos Costa 8.9

Barrel Racing:

Jackie Ganter 17.53

Sammi Bessert  17.56

Fallon Taylor  17.66

Bull Riding:

Sammy Mathews 73 pts on 048 of Growney Brother’s rodeo

101st Clovis Rodeo Final Results body_divider

Bareback Riding:

Bobby Mote 86pts on 013 Sourdough of Growney Brothers Rodeo

Luke Creasy 86pts on 724 of Burch Rodeo

Caleb Bennett 83pts

Steer Wrestling:

Nick Guy 4.2

Beau Clark 4.3

J.W. Lorenzo/Sean Santucci (tie) 4.4

Team Roping:

Nick Sartain/Rich Skelton  5.8

Chad Masters/Travis Graves  6.1

Jake Cooper/Tyler McKnight 7.5

Saddle Bronc Riding:

Jacobs Crawley 92pts on Lunatic from Hell of Burch Rodeo

Bradley Harter 85pts

Sterling Crawley 82pts

Barrel Racing:

Darby Fox 16.88

Sammi Bessert 16.96

Pamela Capper 17.02

Bull Riding:

Lane Selz 71pts on Growney Brother’s 901